THAILAND VISA - QUICK AND EASY PROCESS

Would you mind queuing up for getting visa on arrival at airport? Are you traveling in cruise?

Looking for a hassle-free Thailand Visa, we at IVC SERVICES take immense care to process your application online, including document upload and photograph,submission to embassy and collection of visa

IVC has successfully processed 20,000+ THAILAND Visa applications and have the highest visa approval percentage

We are open All Days incl. Saturday & Sunday (8.30 a.m-7p.m)

Documents Required:

  • Photograph in white background – 3 No.
  • Original Passport
  • NRIC and Re-entry permit in case of PR or EP/DP/S Pass copy accordingly
  • Ticket Copy
  • Hotel Booking

  Call us or mail us if you would like to opt for pick-up and drop-off service.

CONTACT NOW CONTACT NOW

Call us: + 65 85959508, + 65 6904 8508 Visit us at Unit # 03-44 Sim Lim Tower 10 Jalan Basar Singapore - 208787, E Mail info@ivc-services.com

THAILAND VISA

Traveller who intend to travel to Thailand for tourism, leisure, business, retirement needs, employment can get their respective Thailand Visa Singapore issued only if you hold a valid residential status in Singapore.

Thailand Visa is generally granted a validity of 3 months single entry. Applicant can either apply for Regular Thailand Visa in Singapore or can get Visa on Arrival at Thailand based on their preference.

General Categories of Thai Visa Singapore which applicant prefer are

  • Tourist Visa
  • Business Visa
  • Retirement Visa

THAILAND TOURIST VISA

Travellers intending to travel to Thailand for purpose of tourism and leisure can get their Tourist Visa issued in Singapore.

Travellers have the choice of travelling to Thailand by Air, Sea or by Road.

Documents required to apply for Tourist Visa to Thailand are:

Business Visa
  • Original Passport
  • IC Copy (S Pass /EP / PR)
  • Hotel Booking
  • Flight Booking
  • Latest Bank Statement
  • Photographs

Processing Time for Thailand Visa Application:

Processing Time for getting Thailand Tourist Visa is generally 4 to 5 working days. However, in few cases Visa processing can take a fewer days more.

THAILAND BUSINESS VISA

Applicants who intend to travel to Thailand for business purposes or small business meetings can apply for Thai Visa Non-Immigrant Visa – B

This type of visa allows you to travel to Thailand for short term business meeting with clients or short-term business meetings with branch companies in Thailand. To precise these visas allow for shorter business trips.

Documents required to apply for THAILAND VISA for Business are:

  • Original Passport
  • IC Copy (S Pass /EP / PR)
  • Letter of Invitation from Thailand Company
  • Company Registration Documents of Thailand
  • Letter of Undertaking from Singapore Company
  • Company Registration Documents of Singapore
  • Photographs

Processing Time for Thailand Visa Application:

Processing Time for getting Thailand Business Visa is generally 5 to 7 working days. However, in few cases Visa processing can take a fewer days more.

Thailand Visa Singapore for RETIREMENT

Applicant who wish to retire in Thailand can apply for the Thailand. Thailand Retirement Visas are generally granted for a period of one-year multiple entry.

Applicant should be at least 50 years of age to apply for his Thailand Retirement Visa. Applicant who are approved for this Retirement Long stay Visa for Thailand are not permitted to work in Thailand using this visa. Employment is strictly prohibited in this Retirement Visa.

Documents required to apply for Retirement Visa to Thailand are:

  • Original Passport with minimum one and half year remaining validity
  • IC Copy (S Pass /EP / PR)
  • Verification Certificate of No Criminal Record
  • Letter from Bank Verifying the bank deposit is not lesser than 800,000 Thai Baht
  • Medical Certificate showing no prohibited diseases
  • Applicant’s Personal Data Summary
  • Photographs

Processing Time for Thai Visa Application:

Processing Time for getting Retirement Visa is generally 10 to 12 working days. However, in few cases Visa processing can take a fewer days more.

Detailed Requirement (FOR ALL TYPES OF VISA):


Original Passport

Should be submitted for the processing of the Thailand Visa application as Visa will be stamped on the passport. Passport should have at least two blank pages one for visa stamping and other one for stamping of entry/exit stamps in passport. Passport should be valid for at least 6 months as on the day of travel to Thailand. If passport validity is less than 6 months it is better to renew the passport before applying for Thailand Visa.

IC Copy

Singaporean PR should enclose the copy of the NRCI and re-entry permit copy along with the application.

Long Term Pass Holders, Employment Pass Holders, Dependent Pass Holders, S Pass Holders, Work Permit Holders, Student Pass Holders, Personalised Employment Pass Holders, Entre Pass, Training Employment Pass applying for Thailand Visa Singapore should attach a copy of the pass along with your Thai Visa Application.

It is to be noted that the pass validity should be at least two months valid at the time of submission of Thailand Visa.

If the duration of pass is lesser than two months, applicant should produce a letter of explanation from the guarantor. Guarantor can be generally Applicant’s Employer or Spouse Employer.

Ticket and Hotel Booking

Travellers who apply for visa should have hotel booking in Thailand. Flight tickets should be provided showing the applicant name, in and out dates of Thailand. Travellers who are travelling by cruise can provide the cruise itinerary instead of flight ticket and hotel booking.

Bank Statement

Applicant should provide the latest bank statement along with Thailand Visa application to prove that they have adequate funds for their travel to Thailand. If person travelling alone the bank balance should be at least SGD 1000. Applicant travelling as a family should have at least SGD 2000 balance in the bank. If the traveller is neither un-employed nor holding a bank account can produce the spouse or parent’s bank statements with supporting relationship documents like marriage certificate or birth certificate whichever is applicable.

Photograph

To apply for Thailand Visa, you would require Three photographs. The photograph should be of white background. The photograph size required for the Thailand Visa Application is 35 mm X 45 mm. The photograph should be latest, front facing with most exposure is on the face. Long distanced photographs, photographs of dull and blurred visibility are not accepted.

Additional Documents for Domestic Worker

Travellers intending to travel to Thailand along with maid would need to provide below documents in addition to the stated requirements

  • Employer Passport Copy
  • Employer IC Copy
  • Employer’s Latest Bank Statement should be produced if required

Yellow Fever Certificate

Travellers of below countries are required to submit the Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate along with their Visa Application.

The Certificate must also be produced at the Immigration Counters in Thailand upon Arrival

Angola, Argentina, Benin, Bolivia, Brazil, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Colombia, Congo, Congo Republic, Cote d'Ivoire, Ecuador, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, French Guiana, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea Bissau, Guinea, Guyana, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Nigeria, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan, Suriname, Tanzania, Togo, Trinidad and Tobago, Uganda, Venezuela

Letter of Invitation from Thailand Company – Business Visa

To apply for business Visa, the company in Thailand should produce a letter of invitation to the applicant. The invitation letter should clearly explain the name of the applicant, position, purpose of visit and proposed number of days for stay in Thailand. The letter should be issued in the Thailand company letter head with the signature of the authorized person of the company.

Company Incorporation Document – Thailand – Business Visa

The company inviting the applicant to Thailand should produce the company incorporation documents to the applicant for submission along with the visa application. The copy of the document should be signed by the authorized person of the company and should have the company seal affixed to the documents.

Letter of Undertaking from Singapore Company – Business Visa

To apply for business Visa, the company in Singapore should produce a letter of undertaking to the applicant. The undertaking letter should clearly explain the name of the applicant, position, salary, purpose of visit and proposed number of days for stay in Thailand. The letter should be issued in the Singapore company letter head with the signature of the authorized person of the company.

Company Incorporation Document – Singapore – Business Visa

The company in Singapore should produce the Singapore company incorporation documents (ACRA) to the applicant for submission along with the visa application. The copy of the document should be signed by the authorized person of the Singapore company and should have the Singapore company seal affixed to the documents.

Letter from Bank – Retirement Visa

Applicant should get a letter from the holding bank of the individual verifying that the total amount deposited in applicant bank account is not lesser than 800,000 Thai Baht or equivalent. Please to be note that the letter should be latest. Bank Statements are not accepted as proof of funds.

Verification Certificate of No Criminal Record

Applicant should get their certificate of No Criminal Record from the country of his/her nationality or from the country of their residence. Generally, this certificate is referred as Police Clearance Certificate. Singaporean and Singaporean resident has to get the Certificate of Clearance(COC) from the Singapore Police. This service has to be done online.

Medical Certificate showing no prohibited diseases

Applicant has to get Medical Certificate from doctor as per Ministerial Regulation No 14(B.E 2535) stating that applicant is not prone to prohibited diseases. Please note that the Certificate should be only as per the prescribed format of the Thailand Embassy. Applicant should download the Certificate and use the same for getting attested by the Singapore Doctor. No similar or Content transferred certificates are accepted.

Medical Certificate should not be obtained more than 3 months at the time of submission.

Visa-Exemption Countries to THAILAND VISA SINGAPORE

The following countries are given a visa exemption to Thailand.

30- Day Visa exemption

Australia, Austria, Belgium, Bahrain, Brunei, Canada, Czech Republic, Demark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, The Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, The Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Singapore, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, South Africa, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom and United States of America

14- Day Visa Exemption

Cambodia, Myanmar

Visa on Arrival – 15 Days THAILAND VISA SINGAPORE

Travellers who can get Visa on Arrival to Thailand for a stay up to 15 days.

Andora, Bulgaria, Bhutan, China, Cyprus, Ethiopia, Fiji, India, Kazakhstan Latvia, Lithuania, Maldives, Malta, Mauritius, Papua New Guinea, Romania, San Marino, Saudi Arabia Taiwan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan

  • AT YOUR DOORSTEP

Whether its your office or home, Coffee shop or Mall, we will reach out at your convenient time for your Visa Application.

  • NO FORM FILLING

Just give us a call and we will complete your form on the call at your ease, thereafter you just need to verify the contents on our E mail.

  • FAST TRACK SERVICE

If you are late and require your Visa within 24-48 hours, we are there to help you.

We would love to welcome you to our office at Unit # 03-44 Sim Lim Tower 10 Jalan Basar Singapore - 208787

  • + 65 85959508, + 65 6904 8508
  • info@ivc-services.com