INDIA VISA - QUICK AND EASY PROCESS

Applying for India Visa? Are you worried on document preparation, online application, fake India Visa website?

Looking for a hassle-free India Visa, we at IVC SERVICES take immense care to process your application online and getting India Visa in a quick manner

Documents Required:

  • Photograph in white background – Scanned
  • Coloured Scanned Copy of passport

IVC has successfully processed 20,000+ INDIA Visa applications and have the highest visa approval percentage

ELIGIBILITY TO APPLY INDIA VISA

  • Each traveller irrespective of age should possess valid International passport
  • International Passport holder travelling to India must possess a valid International passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of arrival in India.
  • Purpose of Travel to India should have sole objective of-
  • Tourism – recreation, sightseeing, casual visit to meet friends or relatives,
  • Business – Casual business visits, meetings
  • Medical – Short term Medical treatment
  • Traveller should have valid return ticket or valid onward journey with sufficient funds to spend for the period of stay in India.
  • Travellers holding International Travel Document, Laissez-passer travel document holders, Individuals endorsed on Parents/Spouse passport, Pakistan National Passport/Pakistan Origin are requested to apply for Regular at the Indian Missions at your Home Country or Country of Residence
  • Diplomatic / Official Passport Holders are requested to approach the Indian Mission.

Applicant with following nationalities are eligible to apply for E- India Visa.

Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan

Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi

Cambodia, Cameron Union Republic, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hongkong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d’lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic

Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic

East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia

Fiji, Finland, France

Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana

Haiti, Honduras, Hungary

Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy

Jamaica, Japan, Jordan

Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati

Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg

Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar

Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Niue Island, Norway

Oman

Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal

Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Rwanda

Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland

Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu

UAE, Uganda, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Uzbekistan

Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam,

Zambia and Zimbabwe

WHERE CAN YOU ENTER AND EXIT

India Visa allows your Arrival into the country at the below International Airports and Sea ports.

AIRPORTS COVERED

Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh, Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirappalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Vishakhapatnam

Sea ports

Cochin, Goa, Mangalore, Mumbai, Chennai

Departure from India can be made from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India

KNOW YOUR VISA TYPE

TOURISM

Purpose of Visit can be recreation, sight-seeing, visiting friends or relatives. Visa duration permitted is 60 days double entry from the day of entry in India.

BUSINESS

Purpose of Visit can be casual and short-term business meetings. Visa duration permitted is 60 days double entry from the day of entry in India.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • Clear scan copy of Passport Bio-page in
  • Clear Scan of Latest Photograph in white background
  • Clear Scan Copy of Business Card of Self

MEDICAL

Purpose of Visit can be short term medical treatment. Visa duration permitted is 60 days triple entry from the day of entry in India.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  • Clear scan copy of Passport Bio-page in
  • lear Scan of Latest Photograph in white background
  • lClear Scan Copy of Hospital on Letter Head

We would love to welcome you to our office at Unit # 03-44 Sim Lim Tower 10 Jalan Basar Singapore - 208787

  • + 65 85959508
  • info@ivc-services.com